Βραβευμένες Ταινίες - Φεστιβάλ Διεθνών Ταινιών Μικρού Μήκους 2005 - 2015 - Φεστιβάλ Ταινιών Μικρού Μήκους Δράμας

Go to content

Main menu:

Βραβευμένες Ταινίες - Φεστιβάλ Διεθνών Ταινιών Μικρού Μήκους 2005 - 2015

Βραβεία > Διεθνής Ταινίες
Βραβεύσεις Φεστιβάλ Διεθνών Ταινιών Μικρού Μήκους Δράμας

έτη 2005 - 2015
ΒΡΑΒΕΙΑ 21ου ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ΔΙΕΘΝΩΝ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΜΙΚΡΟΥ ΜΗΚΟΥΣ ΔΡΑΜΑΣ (2015)

21st International Short Film Festival in Drama – Awards 2015
 
Grand Prix 2015:
“Tranquillity of Blood” by  Senad Sahmanovic, Montenegro
 
For the compound direction, the flawless dramaturgy and the solid knowledge of the narrating situation
 
 
Second Prize
“Three variations on Ofelia” by Paulo Rique, Mexico 
 
For the aristotechnic and the original way the director handles the metaphoric poetic language in order to depict the existential agony of human being before his end
 
 
Prix EFA Drama 2015
“Picnic” by Jure Pavlovic, Croatia
 
For the sensitive and minimal depiction. With a total economical use of means, of a difficult/complicated human condition
 
Best South and Eastern European Film
“Euroman” by  Gabriel Tzafka, Greece
 
For the courageous effort of a young director to portray the false happiness which provides the ephemeral economic prosperity, through the afflictions of a modern tragic hero
 
 
Best Animation Film
“The potato eaters” by Martin Kukal, Czech Republic
 
For the artistic maestri to depict a universal topic through the work of the famous Dutch painter Van Gong
 
Special Award TV5 Monde
“Wolf Head” by Alice Vial, France 
 
For the way that the overall production serves the vision of the director
 
Honorary Distinction for Documentary
“Shipwreck” by Morgan Knibbe, The Netherlands 
 
For the respect the director shows to an enormous human drama, using a balanced use of realistic images and poetic tendency 
 
Honorary Distinction  for Cinematography
“Autumn” by Marco Amaral, Portugal
 
For the compelling atmosphere and the artful depiction of the natural landscape as protagonist in the story
 
 
Honorary Distinction  for Male Leading Role
 
To Dainius Jankauskas for his acting  to the film “Jackie” by Giedrious Tamosevicius, Lithuania
 
 
Honorary Distinction  for Female Leading Role
 
To Lee SaeBom for her acting  to the film “The weight of Love” by JungEum Lim, South Korea
 
Honorary Distinction  for Set and Costumes
 
To Dimitri Ziaka for the Set Design and Lina Motsiou for the Costumes  to the film “The seed” by Iphigenia KotsoniGreece
 
 
FIPRESCI prize
To the film “Ghosts” by Benjamin Pfohl, Germany,  for its dramatic engagement with a menacing and hostile landscape, and for its riveting depiction of a avanishing domestic femininity threatened by the sexy but destryvtive allure of patriarchical capitalism. 
ΒΡΑΒΕΙΑ 20ου ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ΔΙΕΘΝΩΝ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΜΙΚΡΟΥ ΜΗΚΟΥΣ ΔΡΑΜΑΣ (2014)

16-21 Σεπτεμβρίου 2013

Grand Prix 2014
  • "Luminita" by Andre Marques, Portugal/ Romania

Second Prize
  • "Black & White" by Jalal Saedpanah, Iraq

Special Award "Prix European Film Academy Drama 2014"
  • "Still Got Lives_" by Jan-Gerrit Seyler, Germany

Best South and Eastern Europe Film Award
  • "Springtime Suns" by Stefan Ivancic, Serbia

Best Animation Film
  • "Darling" by Izabela Plucinska, Germany/Poland

Special Award TV5MONDE for the Best Production
  • "Grounded" by Alexis Michalic, France

Special Mention
  • "Victor" by Kaveh Tehrani, Norway

Special Mention for Documentary
  • "Shoot For The Moon" by Zara Zerny, Denmark

ΒΡΑΒΕΙΑ 19ου ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ΔΙΕΘΝΩΝ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΜΙΚΡΟΥ ΜΗΚΟΥΣ ΔΡΑΜΑΣ (2013)

16-21 Σεπτεμβρίου 2013

GRAND PRIX
  • "All soul's day" by Aleksandra Terpinska - Poland

2nd Prize
  • "The Runaway", by Marlin Jean-Bernard - France

SPECIAL AWARD "PRIX EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY DRAMA 2013"
  • "Butter Lamp", by Hu Wei - France-China

BEST SOUTH AND EASTERN EUROPE FILM AWARD
  • "Loneliness", by Jedlicki Liova - Romania.

BEST ANIMATION FILM
  • "Monsieur Thanatier's artistry", by David Le Bozec - France

SPECIAL AWARD TV5 MONDE FOR THE BEST PRODUCTION
  • "A dollhouse" by Tobias Gundorff Boesen - Denmark

ΒΡΑΒΕΙΑ 18ου ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ΔΙΕΘΝΩΝ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΜΙΚΡΟΥ ΜΗΚΟΥΣ ΔΡΑΜΑΣ (2012)

17-22 Σεπτεμβρίου 2012

GRAND PRIX DRAMA 2012
  • The Garden”, by Garvin Chan - Taiwan
The award is accompanied by cash prize of 4.000€ by Raycap.

2ND AWARD
  • “Tastes Like Chicken”,by Quico Meirelles - Brazil

PRIX EFA DRAMA 2012
  • Objection VI”, by Rolando Colla – Switzerland

BEST SOUTH AND EASTERN EUROPE FILM
  • “Chamomile”, by Neritan Zinxhiria - Greece

SPECIAL AWARD TV5 MONDE FOR THE BEST PRODUCTION
  • “Meetings of the half moons” by NG Ho Yin Chris – Hong Kong, China

BEST ANIMATION FILM
  • “Oh Willy…”, by Emma De Swaef and Marc James Roels – Belgium

HONORARY DISTINCTION OF THE JURY
  • “Shirin” by Stephen Fingleton - United Kingdom

HONORARY DISTINCTION OF THE JURY
  • “Revolution Reykjavik” by Isold Uggadottir – Iceland

HONORARY DISTINCTION FOR THE BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM
  • “Nomadic”, by Moldoseit Mambetakunov and Artykpai Suiundukov -Kyrgyzstan

ΒΡΑΒΕΙΑ 17ου ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ΔΙΕΘΝΩΝ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΜΙΚΡΟΥ ΜΗΚΟΥΣ ΔΡΑΜΑΣ (2011)

19-24 Σεπτεμβρίου 2011

  • GRAND PRIX: "Nolya" by Cem Oztufekci -Turkey/France

  • 2ND PRIZE: "Aquarium" by Bard Rossevold – Norway

  • SPECIAL AWARD “PRIX EFA DRAMA 2011: "The Wholly Family" by Terry Gilliam - Italy

  • BEST SOUTH AND EASTERN EUROPE FILM AWARD: "Oxygen" by Adina Pintilie - Romania

  • BEST ANIMATION FILM: "To swallow a toad" by Jurgis Krasons - Latvia

  • SPECIAL MENTION: "Sing me to sleep" by Magnus Arnesen - Poland

ΒΡΑΒΕΙΑ 16ου ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ΔΙΕΘΝΩΝ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΜΙΚΡΟΥ ΜΗΚΟΥΣ ΔΡΑΜΑΣ (2010)

20-25 Σεπτεμβρίου 2010

  • GRAND PRIX: "Yellow moon" by Zvonimir Juric – Croatia

  • 2ND PRIZE: "Over the fence" by Hamy Ramezan - Finland

  • SPECIAL AWARD “PRIX EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY DRAMA 2010: "Here I am" by Bálint Szimler – Hungary

  • BEST SOUTH AND EASTERN EUROPE FILM AWARD: "Marios and the raven" by Yiannis Bougioukas -Greece

  • BEST ANIMATION FILM: "Esterhazy" by Izabela Plucinska – Polanad

  • SPECIAL MENTION: "Live a bit longer" by David Lambert - Belgium

ΒΡΑΒΕΙΑ 15ου ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ΔΙΕΘΝΩΝ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΜΙΚΡΟΥ ΜΗΚΟΥΣ ΔΡΑΜΑΣ (2009)

21-26 Σεπτεμβρίου 2009

  • GRAND PRIX: "Kavi" by Gregg Helvey – India/Usa

  • 2nd Prize: "The long way home" by Anamaria Chioveanu – Romania

  • Special Award "PRIX EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY DRAMA 2009": "Goodnight" by Rosier Valery – Belgium/France

  • Best South and Eastern Europe Film Award: "Lullaby" by Yianna Amerikanou – Cyprus

  • Best Animation Film: "Rojo Red" by Juan Manuel Betancourt – Colombia

  • Special Award of the Ministry of Macedonia and Thrace: "I hear you scream" by Pablo Lamar – Argentina/Paraguay

  • "Echo" by Magnus Von Horn – Poland
Special Mention to Radomir Rospondek for his performance

  • "Seeds of the fall" by Patrik Eklund – Sweden
Special Mention

ΒΡΑΒΕΙΑ 14ου ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ΔΙΕΘΝΩΝ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΜΙΚΡΟΥ ΜΗΚΟΥΣ ΔΡΑΜΑΣ (2008)

15-20 Σεπτεμβρίου 2008

  • GRAND PRIX: "Next floor" by Denis Villeneuve - Canada

  • SECOND PRIX: "Foreign bodies" by Nael Marandin - France

  • SPECIAL AWARD "UIP PRIX DRAMA": "With the little patience" by Laszlo Nemes - Hungary

  • BEST BALKAN FILM AWARD: "When fish fly" by Vilka Tzoura - Greece

  • BEST ANIMATION FILM: "Franz Kafka's a country doctor" by Koji Yamamura - Japan

  • Special Award of the Ministry of Macedonia and Thrace: "Irinka and Sadrinka" by Sandrine Stoianov - France

  • "Frankie" by Darren Thornton-Ireland

Special Prize of the Jury

  • "The dead hear not the bells" by Benjamin Mirguet- France
Special Prize for the exceptional cinematography and outstanding leading acting.

  • "Northern highway" by Ruben Rojo - Mexico
Special Mention for its realism, simplicity and the human point of view

"Satori Uso" by Rodrigo Grota - Brazil
Special Mention for the successful attribution of poetry in cinema

  • "Lullaby for a boy" by Milos Pusic - Serbia
Special Mention for addressing from a Christian point of view eternal human values

  • "Νebraska" by Achilleas Kyriakides - Greece
Special Mention to Achilleas Kyriakides for his artistic contribution and support to Short Films

ΒΡΑΒΕΙΑ 13ου ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ΔΙΕΘΝΩΝ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΜΙΚΡΟΥ ΜΗΚΟΥΣ ΔΡΑΜΑΣ (2007)

17-23 Σεπτεμβρίου 2007

  • GRAND PRIX: "Milan" by Mikaela Kezele - Serbia

  • SECOND PRIX: "Saba" by Gregorio Graziozi and Theresa Menezes - Brazil

  • SPECIAL AWARD "UIP PRIX DRAMA": "Salvador" by Abdelatif Hwidar - Spain

  • BEST BALKAN FILM AWARD: "Boreas" by Belma Bas - Turkey

  • BEST ANIMATION FILM: "My Love" by Alexander Petrov - Russia

  • Special Award of the Ministry of Macedonia and Thrace: "The Passage" by Yiannis Katsaboulas - Greece

SPECIAL MENTION:

  • Best Actor: Zakariya Gouram, "Good Night Malik" by Bruno Danan - France

  • Best Actress: Emily Hamilton, "Personal Spectator" by Emmanuel Jespers - Belgium

  • Comedy Film: "The Mozart of Pickpockets" by Philippe Pollet - Villard - France

  • Artistic Contributions: "Interior, Night" by Achilleas Kyriakidis - Greece

ΒΡΑΒΕΙΑ 12ου ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ΔΙΕΘΝΩΝ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΜΙΚΡΟΥ ΜΗΚΟΥΣ ΔΡΑΜΑΣ (2006)

17-23 Σεπτεμβρίου 2006

  • GRAND PRIX: "Civil Status" by Alina Rudnitskaya - Russia

  • SECOND PRIX: "The Water And The Milk" by Celso Garsia Romero - Mexico
Award for the best film by G.A.F.C

  • BEST BALKAN FILM AWARD: "Coat Fitting" by Ilias Dimitriou - Greece

  • SPECIAL PRIZE "PRIX UIP DRAMA" by EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY: "It's In the Air" by Yohann Gloaguen - France

  • SPECIAL PRIZE FOR THE BEST ANIMATION FILM: "Never Like The First Time" by Jonas Odell - Sweden
Award for the best film by G.A.F.C.

SPECIAL MENTION:

  • "Brothers Bearhearts" by Riho Unt - Estonia

  • "Heartcut" by Anne Sewitsky - Norway

ΒΡΑΒΕΙΑ 11ου ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ΔΙΕΘΝΩΝ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΜΙΚΡΟΥ ΜΗΚΟΥΣ ΔΡΑΜΑΣ (2005)

18-24 Σεπτεμβρίου 2005

  • GRAND PRIX: "Women Workers Leaving the Factory" by Jose Luis Torres Leiva - Chile

  • SECOND PRIX: "Alice and I" by Micha Wald -Belgium

  • BEST BALKAN FILM AWARD: "Loulou's Snails" by Panagiotis Fafoutis

  • SPECIAL PRIZE FOR THE BEST ANIMATION FILM: "Ryan" by Chris Landreth - Canada

  • SPECIAL PRIZE "PRIX UIP DRAMA" by EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY: "Minotauromaquia, Pablo in the Labyrinth"by Juan Pablo Etceverry - Spain

HONORARY DISTINCTIONS:

  • "Punk Eeek" by Kwang- Ju Son - Korea

  • "The Last Farm" by Runar Runarsson - Iceland

Back to content | Back to main menu