European Film Academy 2016 - Φεστιβάλ Ταινιών Μικρού Μήκους Δράμας

Μετάβαση στο περιεχόμενο

Κύριο Μενού:

European Film Academy 2016

Αφιερώματα
     

Special Screenings 2016

European Film Academy 2016

EFA Short Matters 2015
EFA Awards – Short Matters 2015

Find information about Municipal Conservatory  

Find information about «Olympia» Cinema 
Municipal Conservatory
Wednesday 21 September
16:30 - 18:30
Title
Director
Duration
Country
“Dissonance”
Till Nowak
17'Germany
“The runner” 
José Luis Montesinos
12'Spain
“Our body”
Dane Komljen
15'Serbia, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Germany
“Son of the wolf Lola Quivoron
23'France
“This place we call our home”
Thora Lorentzen
Sybilla Marie Wester Tuxen
30'Denmark
Municipal Conservatory
Thursday 22 September
16:30 - 18:30
Title
Director
Duration
Country
“The translator”Emre Kayiş
23'UK, Turkey
“Over”Jörn Threlfall
13'UK
“Listen”Hamy Ramezan
Rungano Nyoni
13'Denmark, Finland
“E.T.E.R.N.I.T.” 
Giovanni Aloi
14'France
“Kung Fury”David Sandberg
30'Sweden
Municipal Conservatory
Friday 23 September
20:30 - 22:30
Title
Director
Duration
Country
“Symbolic threats”
Mischa Leinkauf
Lutz Henke
Matthias Wermke
15'Germany
“Field study”Eva Weber
20'UK
“Picnic”Jure Pavlović
13'Croatia
“Smile, and the world will smile back
Yoav Gross
Ehab Tarabieh
The al-Haddad family
20'Israel, Palestine 
“Washingtonia” Konstantina Kotzamani
24'Greece
“Olympia” Cinema
Saturday 24 September
12:00 - 14:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country
“Dissonance”
Till Nowak
17'Germany
“The runner”José Luis Montesinos12'Spain
“Our body”Dane Komljen15'Serbia, Bosnia Herzegovina, Germany
“Son of the wolfLola Quivoron 
23'France
“This place we call our home” Thora Lorentzen
Sybilla Marie Wester Tuxen
30'Denmark
“Olympia” Cinema
Saturday 24 September
14:00 - 16:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country
“The translator”
Emre Kayiş
23'UK, Turkey
“Over”Jörn Threlfall13'UK
“Listen”Hamy Ramezan
Rungano Nyoni
13'Denmark, Finland
“E.T.E.R.N.I.T.Giovanni Aloi14'France
“Kung Fury” David Sandberg
30'Sweden
“Olympia” Cinema 
Saturday 24 September
16:00 - 18:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country
“Symbolic threats”
Mischa Leinkauf
Lutz Henke
Matthias Wermke
15'Germany
“Field study”Eva Weber 20'UK
“Picnic”
Jure Pavlović
13'Croatia
“Smile, and the world will smile backYoav Gross
Ehab Tarabieh
The al-Haddad family
20' Israel, Palestine
“Washingtonia” Konstantina Kotzamani24'Greece
Click on the icon to download the daily Screening Program  
 
 
Sponsors- Partners
  







Επιστροφή στο περιεχόμενο | Επιστροφή στο κύριο μενού