22nd International Festival- Competition - Φεστιβάλ Ταινιών Μικρού Μήκους Δράμας

Go to content

Main menu:

22nd International Festival- Competition

Αρχείο Φεστιβάλ > 39o - 22nd (2016) > 22nd International
     

21th International Festival- Competition  

Find information about «Olympia» Cinema  


«Olympia» Cinema
Tuesday 20 September
16:00 - 18:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country
Film informations, Director, Crew, Trailer
“The simple things”
Alvaro Anguita
26'Chile
“You and me”
Asa Hjorleifsdottir
13'Iceland
“The one”
Ivan Pavljutskov
13'Estonia
“A new home”
Virc Ziga
14'Slovenia
“Sheila”
Vicki Kisner17'South Africa-U.K.-England
“The ravens”
Jennifer Perrott22'Australia
«Olympia» Cinema
Tuesday 20 September
20:00 - 22:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country
Film informations, Director, Crew, Trailer
“Invited”
Seo-yun Hong
30'South Korea
“Madam Black”
Ivan Barge
11'New Zealand-U.K.
“A short film about Wong Kar Wai
Omer Capoglu
Serdar Onal
23'Turkey
“Roxy”
Fabien Colas18'Luxembourg-Germany
“Zero”
David Victori29'Spain
«Olympia» Cinema
Wednesday 21 September
16:00 - 18:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country
Film informations, Director, Crew, Trailer
“Boxeadora”
Meg Smaker16'Cuba-USA
“You dreamt that you were happy
Ivana Skrabalo21'Croatia
“Mouth of hell”
Samir Mehanovic16'U.K-Scotland-India
“Ascension”
Samantha Pineda Sierra 9'Mexico
“Senses”
Zaynar Adami30'Sweden
“My Claire”
Rajendra Thakurathi14'USA-Nepal
«Olympia» Cinema
Wednesday 21 September
20:00 - 22:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country
Film informations, Director, Crew, Trailer
“Malesh”
Ivan Bakrac20'Serbia-Montenegro 
“Before lunch”
Simon Szabo 9'Hungary
“The same blood”
Mitry Semenov-Aleinikov15'Belarus
“Red”
Branko Tomovic20'U.K.
“Keystone”
Ian Foster16'Canada
“Kryo”
Christoph Heimer30'Germany
«Olympia» Cinema
Thursday 22 September
16:00 - 18:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country
Film informations, Director, Crew, Trailer
“The culture cultivator”
Anna Urbanczyk18'Poland
“Υou've made your bed, now lie in it
Alexander Zwart15'Norway
“OThe sniper of Kobani”
Reber Dosky13'Netherlands (The)
“Flips flops”
Haolau Wang16'Hong Kong
“Life on a carousel”
Elkjana Gjipali 15'Albania
“Shooting star”
Lyubo Yonchev28'Bulgaria-Italy
«Olympia» Cinema
Thursday 22 September
20:00 - 22:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country
Film informations, Director, Crew, Trailer
“Everytime we say goodbye”
Chao Liang 37'France-China
“Violet”
Maurice Joyce 8'Ireland
“Birth of a leader”
Antoine De Bary 15'France
“Sovereign paperwork”
Lala Severi 3'Uruguay
“Against the tide”
Gaëtan d’Agostino17'Belgium
“Sartre, love and sausages”Raphaël Haab 
5'Switzerland
“A wolf’s mind”
Katia Scarton-Kim 18'France
«Olympia» Cinema
Friday 23 September
16:00 - 18:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country
Film informations, Director, Crew, Trailer
“Nelly”
Chris Raiber16'Austria
“Fighting for death”
Eleonora Veninova14'F.Y.R.O.M.
“Leshy”
Pavel Soukup23'Czech Republic
“Goodnight Birdy”
Zara Zerny24'Denmark
“Boat people”
Paul Meschùh  28'Germany-Austria
«Olympia» Cinema
Friday 23 September
20:00 - 22:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country
Film informations, Director, Crew, Trailer
“The scarecrow”
Phillips Rhys12'USA
“Blood brothers”
Marco Espírito Santo
Miguel Coimbra
6'Portugal
“Live”
Elena Piskareva16'Russia
“Distant”
Leyla Toprak16'Turkey
“How I gave up smoking...”
Jurgis Krasons11'Latvia
“4 ½ Senses”Raluca Racean Gorgos
Ion Arama
20'Romania
“The return of Erkin”
Maria Guskova28'Russia-Kyrgyzstan
Click on the icon to download the daily Screening Program  
 
 
Sponsors- Partners
  







Back to content | Back to main menu